Scholarships and Awards

Printer Friendly, PDF & Email

The following are named scholarship funds that assist students who will continue their education at Santa Rosa Junior College or transfer from SRJC to a four-year institution. This support and encouragement of higher education is greatly appreciated by the SRJC Board of Trustees, SRJC Foundation Board of Directors, SRJC staff, faculty, administration, and students. http://scholarships.santarosa.edu/


49-50 Football Team Mastins/Cusick/Charlesworth Scholarship
AAA Public Safety Scholarship
Adult Literacy Awards Program
AIFS Scholarship
Alan B. Kiel Scholarship
Albert and Helen Maggini Public Service Award
Albert Koran Memorial Culinary Scholarship
Alex Ling Memorial Scholarship for International Students
Alexander H. Kuhnel Redwood Empire Mensa Scholarship
Alexander H. Kuhnel Reentry Scholarship
Alexander H. Kuhnel Transferring Scholarship
Alice Streeter Kellar Art Scholarship
Allan Family Native American Scholarship
Allen and Ada Call Memorial Electrical Engineering Scholarship
Allene and Randolph Hankla Child Development Education Scholarship
Alves Family Scholarship for Learning Disabilities
Alvin Hunter Memorial Anthropology Scholarship
Ambrose Bierce Memorial Scholarship
American AgCredit Agricultural Scholarship
American Association of University Women Healdsburg Al Garren Scholarship
American Association of University Women Healdsburg Scholarship
American Association of University Women Petaluma Scholarship
American Association of University Women Santa Rosa Scholarship
American Legion Auxiliary Theodore Roosevelt Unit #21 Memorial Scholarship
American Legion Post #21 Scholarship, In Memory of Deceased Comrades
American Legion Riders Chapter 111 Sgt Ryan James Connolly Memorial
American Legion Song Bourbeau Book Award
American Medical Response Foundation for Research and Education Foundation Paramedic Scholarship
American Vineyard Shone Farm Viticulture Internship Award
Andrew Shepard Memorial Scholarship for Student Athletes
Ann and Henry Fujita Memorial Chemistry Scholarship
Annabel Baker Lagomarsino Agriculture/Natural Resources Renewable Scholarship
Annabel Baker Lagomarsino Scholarship for Ag/Farm Study
Annabel Baker Lagomarsino Scholarship for Continuing Students
Annabel Baker Lagomarsino Scholarship for Leadership
Annabel Baker Lagomarsino Scholarship for Transferring Students
Anonymous Donor Scholarship
Arrieanna F. and Mildred L. Doherty Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Arthur Jaseau Learning Skills Grant
Arthur R. and Mary C. Oswald Nursing Scholarship
Artists Round Table Award
ASCCA Chapter 28 Automotive Scholarship
Associated General Contractors Scholarship
Audrey Call Marcelli Music Scholarship
Audrey Marie Wiltsey Memorial Transferring Scholarship
Audrey Marie Wiltsey Memorial Vocational Scholarship
August Sebastiani Memorial Native American Scholarship
Augusta Osman Transferring Scholarship
Ava and Sam Guerrera International Student Scholarship
Ava and Sam Guerrera Study Abroad Scholarship
B. Robert Burdo Culinary Arts Center Endowment
Barbara A. and William B. Race Health Sciences Scholarship
Bea and Homer Harris Scholarship
Ben Pearson Memorial Scholarship
Ben Stone Economics Scholarship
Bernard C. Plover Memorial Transferring Scholarship
Bert and Olive Bower Memorial Transferring Student Scholarship
Bettie Underwood Goodman-Malamuth Dental Assisting Scholarship
Betty Jane Sthymmel Memorial Scholarship
Bill and Hilde Sweeney Theatre Arts Scholarship
Bill Bramson Vocational Nursing Scholarship
Bill Mitchell and Jeannette Mancini-Mitchell Scholarship
Blanche E. Hurd Communications Scholarship
Bo and Janet Kirschen High School Equivalency Student Scholarships
Bob and Jessie Mastin Athletic Scholarship
Bob Blanchard-SRJC Administration of Justice Faculty Scholarship
Bob Sharp Environmental Scholarship
Bodega Bay Allied Arts Scholarship
Bonnie Panizzera Fashion Studies Scholarship
Bonnie Parsons Scholarship
Brelje and Race Civil Engineering Scholarship
Brotman Family Scholarship Fund
Bruce Dean Albertson Scholarship
Bruce Leonard Lee Memorial Technical Theatre Scholarship
Burchill-Konrad Scholarship
Burton Smith Paramedic Safety Scholarship
C. Howard and Yumiko Bryan Business Scholarship
Cal Alumni Club of Oakmont Scholarship
Call Child Development Internship
Carmine Indindoli Enology/Viticulture Scholarship
Carol Cochran Schaffner Education Multi-Year Scholarship
Carol Cochran Schaffner Education Scholarship
Carrie Gong-Lowe Horticulture Scholarship
Catherine Raymond Environmental Conservation Scholarship
Charles and Anna Cherney Memorial Art Scholarship
Charles and Lillian Gay Transferring Scholarship
Charles Belden Memorial Vocational Education Scholarship
Charles, Lee, and Ken Comalli Agricultural Internship
Cheryl Hanson Tutorial Award
Chester Nicholls Memorial Forest Technology Scholarship
Chief Carl O. Heynen Memorial Fire Technology Scholarship
Christie Eastman Dias Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Christine A. Biagi Memorial Art Scholarship
Christopher Silva Scholarship
Christopher Silva Wine & Food Classic Scholarship
Clarence "Cook" Sypher Memorial Scholarship
Clark and Jo Nattkemper Science Education Scholarship
Clifford E. Hodder, Jr. Memorial Social Sciences Scholarship
Coach Bob Miyashiro Transfer Scholarship
Colleen Handley Memorial Scholarship for Outstanding Physically Challenged Students
Commission on the Status of Women Scholarship
Courtenay W. Anderson Chemistry Scholarship
Crystal Hentze Marvin Memorial Scholarship Fund
Culinary Café & Bakery Scholarship
Cupric Art Scholarship
Cupric Continuing Student Scholarship
Damian H. and Kevin F. Doherty Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Dan William Scannell Memorial Administration of Justice Scholarship
Daniel L. Peletz Memorial Education Scholarship
David Crowley Memorial Reentry Scholarship
David Farrell Memorial ESL Scholarship
David Grabill Social Justice Scholarship
David R. Brown Memorial Scholarship
Davis Bynum Memorial Viticulture Scholarship
Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship, Epsilon Beta Chapter
Denise Calvert Scholarship
Dennis and Susan Fujita MESA Scholarship
Dennis Gilmore Memorial, SRJC Police Cadet Association Scholarship
Dharma Cloud Foundation Scholarship for Outstanding Potential
Diane Babitz Memorial Psychiatric Nursing Scholarship
Docia Patchett Teaching Scholarship
Dominic Ciavonne Ziegler Memorial Scholarship
Don Emblen Literary Scholarship
Don Zumwalt Scholarship
Donald Davis and Family STEM Scholarship
Donna L. Huffstutter Engineering Scholarship
Donna Lee Estrada Memorial Scholarship
Dora Finnemore Occupational Scholarship for Women
Doris Meyer Memorial Scholarship
Dorothy Bell-Becker Memorial Elementary Education Scholarship
Dorothy C. Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Douglas L. and Philomena Whited Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Dowd Family Scholarship
Doyle Scholarships
Dr. Arthur Tye Memorial Life Sciences Scholarship
Dr. Atlas Hembree Chemistry Scholarship
Dr. Catherine Quinlan Memorial Transferring Scholarship
Dr. Chung Park Transferring Scholarship
Dr. Curtis Sprenger Vocal Music Scholarship
Dr. John Muir and Audrey Jacobs Memorial Life Sciences Scholarship
Dr. Nathan B. Miron Memorial Music Scholarship
Dr. Pearl Konttas Continuing Student Scholarship
Dr. Pearl Konttas Transferring Student Scholarship
Dr. Richard Gary Wong Scholarship for Santa Rosa High School Graduates
Dr. Roy G. Mikalson Scholarship for Students Pursuing Advanced Degrees
Dr. Thomas M. and Sandra Torgerson Nursing Scholarship
Dream Big Scholarship
Duncan Frazier Creative Writing Award
Dustin Fiori Memorial Apprenticeship Scholarship
Dwight and Janet Tracy Vocational Scholarship
E. Juli Craig Memorial Business Office Technology Scholarship
E.J. "Nin" Guidotti Memorial Political Science Scholarship
Early Ford V-8 Club of America, Redwood Empire Regional Group  #27, Welding Scholarship
Early Ford V-8 Club of America, Redwood Empire Regional Group #27, Automotive Scholarship
Ed and Elinor Zumwalt Automotive Technology Scholarship
Ed Wilkinson Memorial Administration of Justice Scholarship
Edith M. Amateau Memorial Scholarship
Eduardo Avila Escalona Memorial Scholarship
Edwin Langhart Memorial History Scholarship
Eileen Davin Make a Change Scholarship
Electro Optical Components’ Victor Yen Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Burbank Memorial Transferring Scholarship
Elizabeth Carlson Memorial Scholarship for Disability Resources
Elizabeth Fay Evans Art Scholarship
Elizabeth Quandt Art Prize Scholarship
Elizabeth's Fund
Ella Sharrocks-Avison Memorial Vocational Nursing Scholarship
Ellis Nixon Life Sciences Scholarship
Elrose G. and John B. Lounibos Scholarship
Elsie Allen High School Foundation Scholarship
Emeline Kersey Memorial Culinary Scholarship
Emery Family Memorial Scholarship
Emma Hendrickson Wells Scholarship
Engineering/Science Transferring Scholarship
English as a Second Language Scholarship
Ernestine I. Smith Scholarship
ESL Culinary Arts Scholarship
Eugene S. Canevari Associated Students Award
Eve Martinelli Family Memorial Scholarship for El Molino High School Graduates
Evelyn Farrell Memorial Reentry Scholarship
Everett J. Traverso Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Associate Degree Nursing Scholarships
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Child Development Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Continuing Student Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Dental Assisting Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Dental Hygiene Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial EOPS Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Multi-Year Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Part-Time Reentry Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Radiologic Technology Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Teaching Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Transferring Student Scholarship
F. and C. Lahm Family Memorial Vocational Scholarship
Fabian Carreras Hermosillo Memorial Scholarship
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria Scholarship
Fermin Murillo-Gonzalez Memorial Scholarship
Floyd P. Bailey Memorial Outstanding Transferring Student Scholarship
Foundation 21 - Jonathan C. Christopher Memorial Scholarship
Fountaingrove Lodge Scholarship Fund
Fran and George Everett Keppel Scholarship
Frank Family Memorial Scholarship
Frank Oman Memorial Construction Technology Scholarship
Frank Trejo Memorial Scholarship
Fred and Jesse Rosenberg Memorial Transferring Scholarship
Fred E. Jenner Native American Scholarship
Fred V. Chigazola Memorial Scholarship for Music
Fresh & Natural Scholarship
Gabe Griovski Memorial Scholarship
Galen G. George Scholarship
Gant Family ESL Scholarship
Gary Y. Fujita Memorial Chemistry Scholarship
Gay and Lesbian Leadership Fund
Gene Haas Foundation Student Manufacturing Award
Geneva Scheihing Native American Scholarship
Genevieve Mott Memorial Literary Scholarship
George and Vivian Bech Memorial Scholarship
George C. Feliz Economics Scholarship
George D. Stewart Memorial Scholarship
George Littrell Horse Management Scholarship
Gertrude and Angelo Franchetti Memorial Life Sciences Scholarship
Gladys Dahlmann Milner Memorial Environmental Studies Scholarship
Glenn H. and Mildred B. Long Multi-Year Music Scholarship
Glenn H. and Mildred B. Long Music Scholarship
Grace Comstock Van Zee Memorial Scholarship
Graton Community Club Scholarship
Green Thumb Garden Club of Cloverdale
Greg Sarris Native American Scholarship
Greg Walsh Memorial Scholarship sponsored by Sonoma County Employer Advisory Council
H. Kent Seegmiller Theatre Arts Scholarship
Hallberg Butterfly Gardens Internship
Hans Roth Memorial Scholarship
Harold Jacobs Environmental Studies Scholarship for Continuing Students
Harold Jacobs Environmental Studies Scholarship for Transferring Students
Harold M. Walker Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship
Harold Pasmore Burrell Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship
Harold Peletz Memorial Business Administration Scholarship
Harry M. and Wilma M. Briggs Scholarship
Harvey Hansen Memorial History/Political Science Scholarship
Healdsburg Garden Club
Heath Physics Prize
Heck Foundation Wine Studies Scholarship
Helen and Jack Cooper Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Henry B. Murphy Memorial Scholarship
Hermelinda Diaz Blume EOPS Scholarship
Hermelinda Diaz Blume Scholarship
Herold and Connie Mahoney Scholarship for Petaluma Campus Students
Hester Family Engineering Scholarship
Horticulture Studies Scholarship
Hospitality Advisory Committee Scholarship
Hospitality de los Carneros Scholarship
Humm Family Physical Sciences Scholarship
Ida Morgan Memorial Transferring Scholarship
Independent Order of Odd Fellows, Santa Rosa Lodge #53 Independent Student Scholarship
Independent Order of Odd Fellows, Santa Rosa Lodge #53 Scholarship
Independent Order of Odd Fellows, Santa Rosa Lodge #53, Carl Feil Memorial Scholarship
Inger M. Henninger Memorial Nursing Scholarship
International Students Scholarship
Irene Spiegel Nursing Scholarship Endowment
Isabel’s Second Chance Scholarship
Izaak Walton Forestry Award
Jack and Mattie P. Rudinow Peace Scholarship at SRJC
Jack J. Kellar Memorial Scholarship
Jahna K. Muncrief-Zulauf Academic Scholarship
James C. and Clara Hall Cortage Scholarship for Humorous Writers
James E. Wilcox Memorial Engineering Scholarship
James R. Mazzoni, Sr. and Dagmar Petersen Mazzoni Memorial Scholarship
Jamie Lee Carrell Memorial Scholarship
Janakes Family Scholarship
Jane Benet Culinary Scholarship
Janie Rose Arnold Clemens Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Jason David Rolle Memorial Chemistry Scholarship
Jean Mary Galvin Memorial Tennis Scholarship
Jeanne Chown Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Jeanne Simons New Horizons ESL Scholarship
Jena Marks Scholarship
Jensen Family Disabled Veteran Scholarship
Jerry Waxman Memorial Scholarship
Jessie Heinzman HEP Scholarship
Jim Davis Memorial Economics Scholarship
Jim Mathiesen Memorial SRJC Police Academy Scholarship Fund
Jimmy MacDonald Peace Officers Scholarship
Joan Borecky Health Sciences Scholarship
Joan G. Michalek Culinary Arts Scholarship
Joan-lee LaSalle Memorial Theatre Arts Scholarship
JoAnn Olsen Memorial Scholarship
Joe and Sheba Rapaport Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Joel Coleman Memorial Music Scholarship
John A. Pedroncelli, Jr. Scholarship
John and Debra Crevelli Scholarship
John and Eva Maiorka Memorial Scholarship
John and Mildred Boyle Memorial Scholarship for Education Majors
John Cuppoletti and Danuta H. Malinowska Scholarship
John E. Brown Memorial Veteran's Scholarship
John Gilchrist Chalmers Technology Scholarship
John Jordan Foundation ESL Scholarships
John L. McDonald, M.D. Paramedic Education Scholarship
John M. Burke Family Scholarship
John M. Soares & Ron W. Schuelke Memorial Economics Scholarship
John Patrick Lynch Memorial Journalism Scholarship
John R. Shaw III Memorial Wrestling Scholarship
John Thomas Efrem Mattern Memorial Debate Scholarship
John Warren Gripe Memorial
Jon Altimori Memorial Scholarship for El Molino High School Graduates
Jon Magoon Memorial Fund
Jose David Lopez Memorial Scholarship
Joseph E. Kinberg Memorial Scholarship
Joseph James & Mary Ann (Ravenscroft) Frates Memorial Fund
Joseph M. Long Award
Joseph M. Long Award for Pharmacy Technician Students
Joseph Smyth Memorial Reentry Scholarship
Joseph Tse Scholarship Fund
Joyce E. Mattern Memorial EOPS Outstanding Transfer Student Award
Joyce Rynearson Memorial Athletic Scholarship
Juanita Wyatt Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Judy Olin Memorial Landscape Design Scholarship
Julie H. Gleason Child Development Scholarship
Julie Stone Memorial Scholarship
Julie Stone Memorial Scholarship, Human Services
Julio Francescutti Memorial Theatre Arts Scholarship
June L. Severns Memorial Electronic Technology Department Scholarship
June L. Silva Scholarship
Kathleen Anne Emery Memorial Scholarship
Kathleen L. Fremgen Nursing Scholarship
Kathy Lee Dammarell Memorial Teaching Scholarship
Kay French Memorial Art Scholarship
Kay Jordan Memorial Speech Scholarship
Kenneth Allen Springer Memorial Music Scholarship
Kevin and Erin Temple Foster Youth Scholarship
Kevin D. Cooper Firefighter/EMT Memorial Scholarship
Kieran C. Burke Memorial-Patianna Organic Vineyards Agriculture Scholarship
Kim Y. Smith Floristry Scholarship
Kirkwood-Bly Civil Engineering Scholarship
Kiwanis Club of Petaluma Community Service Scholarship
L.R. Ottinger Memorial Scholarship for Students from Lake County
La Societe de 40 Hommes et 8 Chevaux, Sonoma County Voiture 338 Nursing Scholarship
Larry and Rosie Bertolini Athletic Scholarship
Larry Bello Memorial Occupational Scholarship
Larry Bertolini Day Under the Oaks Agriculture Scholarship
Larry Broderick and the Kut-Ups of Rohnert Park Music Scholarship
Larry Cullen Memorial Scholarship
Laura Clelland Nursing Scholarship
Laura Ojeda Memorial Scholarship
Laurie D. Judson Scholarship
Leah Mayfield Ford Scholarship
LeBaron Photography
Lenore and Howard Klein Foundation Scholarship
Leon and Louise Glover Scholarship for Culinary Arts
Leona Dixon Lisignoli and Reno Lisignoli Police Officer Standards & Training Scholarship
Leona Dixon Lisignoli and Reno Lisignoli SRT Scholarship
Leona Dixon Lisignoli and Reno Lisignoli Vocational Scholarship
Leveque-Garcia Teaching Scholarship
Liam Connor Rhinehart SAY Memorial Scholarship
Lieutenant Richard Lee Matthews Memorial Law Enforcement Scholarship
Limitless Scholarship
Linda Medsker Honors Society Award
Linkenheimer Accounting Scholarship
Livingston Radiologic Technology Highest Achievement Award
Lloyd Silacci Memorial Automotive Technology Scholarship
LoCoco Legacy Horticulture Scholarship
Lt. Glenn R. Bothwell Memorial Music Scholarship
Lucile Freed Drennon and Don A. Freed Memorial Social Science Scholarship
Luis Vázquez Memorial Scholarship
Luther Burbank Botany Scholarship
Lynn and Leonard Riepenhoff Scholarship Fund
Madrone Audobon Society Ernestine Smith Scholarship
Major William C. Carr Memorial Continuing Engineering Scholarship
Major William C. Carr Memorial Transferring Engineering Scholarship
Marc Dahlgren Memorial Agriculture Scholarship
Margaret B. Trussell International Students Scholarship
Margaret Donovan Maclay Memorial History Scholarship
Margaret Halliday Johnson Nursing Scholarship
Margaret Kraemer Rainwater Memorial Scholarship
Margaret Ling Vocational Nursing Scholarship
Margo O'Brien Business Scholarship
Maria Rifo Scholarship for ESL Students
Mariah Roat Memorial Scholarship
Marian J. Quill Education Scholarship
Marianne Pedroncelli Italian Studies Scholarship
Marie Griffith Bailey Memorial Reentry Scholarship
Marin County Retired Teachers Association Scholarship
Marine Corps League Santa Rosa Detachment 686 Scholarship
Marion Coset Memorial Associate Degree Nursing Scholarship
Marjorie E. Peterson Scholarship
Marjorie Hammersly Student Excellence Scholarship
Marjorie Kerr Schaffer Memorial Art Scholarship
Marjorie Kerr Schaffer Most Creative Sketchbook Award
Mark A. Kostielney Health Careers Scholarship
Mark Stephen Bollinger Memorial Endowment
Martin T. Karpa Memorial Vocational Scholarship
Mary and Joseph Yacura Scholarship
Mary DeBuhr Wilber Disability Resources Education Scholarship
Mary E. Jacobs Scholarship
Maryann Haney Scholarship for Education and Inspiration
MaryAnne Michaels Outstanding Student Award
Mary's Pizza Shack Scholarship in Memory of Mary Fazio
Mattie M. Washburn Memorial Scholarships for Windsor Students
Mattis American Cultures Scholarship
Maurice Lapp Memorial Scholarship
McKnight Scholarship Fund          
Mead Clark and Senator Herbert W. Slater Transferring Scholarship
MEChA de SRJC Scholarship
Megan E. Smith Scholarship for Students with Disabilities
Melissa Brown Reentry Scholarship
Michael and Susan Hoey Scholarship
Michael Bloom Memorial Agriculture Scholarship
Michael Cicanese Memorial Culinary Arts Scholarship
Michael Haberski Memorial Scholarship
Mike Lee Memorial Viticulture Scholarship
Milden-Mortensen 7-11 Petaluma Lions Club Scholarship  
Mildred E. Laythe Spring Lake Village Employees Scholarship
Mildred Norton Memorial Art Scholarship
Mildred Norton Memorial Music Scholarship
Milton Hudis Memorial Scholarship for Civil Engineering
Miranda Lux Foundation
Montgomery Village Lions Club Student Leader Scholarship
My Dog Molly Memorial Scholarship for Veterinary Technicians
My Future is in Healthcare Scholarship
Nancy and Warren Ruud STEM Scholarship Fund
Nancy Lee Lawry Child Development Scholarship
Natalie and Jack Weinstein Culinary Scholarship
Nettie Clark Memorial Costuming Scholarship
Norma McClellan Dallachie, RN, FNP Nursing Scholarship
North Coast Mac Users Group, Roger Levit Memorial Scholarship
North Coast Wine & Visitor Center Wine Studies Work Experience Scholarship
Northern California Farmworker Scholarship
Norton Forsyth Athletic Scholarship
Novato Garden Club, Inc.
Oakmont Art Association Scholarship
Olga Dinelli Memorial Scholarship
Omega Nu Bunni Cogsdell Memorial History Scholarship
Omega Nu Helen Sloat Grosman Memorial Literary Scholarship
Oscar and Betty Mann Memorial Agriculture Scholarship
Osher Scholar Award
Osher/Lahm Scholar Award
Pat Kinahan Memorial Award for Soccer Students
Pat O'Neill Memorial Business Administration Scholarship
Pat Tognozzi SRJC Classified Senate Scholarship
Patricia Becker Pedersen Agriculture Scholarship
Patricia Cole Scholarship for Petaluma Campus Student
Patricia J. Callahan and Davis Bernstein Scholarship for Latino Women in Science and Health Care
Patricia Maggiora Memorial Art Scholarship
Patricia Noren Memorial Scholarship
Patricia Van Schaick Dental Assisting Scholarship
Patrick Boyle Memorial Mathematics Scholarship
Patrick Pacheco Memorial Teaching Scholarship for English Majors
Paul and Lucile Kelly Art Scholarship
Paul Mancini Memorial Agriculture Scholarship
Pearl Foster Ravenscroft and Henry A. Ravenscroft Memorial Music Scholarship
Peg Gripe Memorial Administration of Justice Scholarship
Peggy Page Merga Reentry Scholarship
PEO Chapter HJ, Margaret Stevenson Memorial Nursing Scholarship
PEO Chapter JO, Santa Rosa Reentry Scholarship
PEO Chapter TH, Santa Rosa Reentry Scholarship
PEO Chapter UQ Scholarship
PEO Chapter UW, Petaluma Book Award
Petaluma Arts Association Scholarship
Petaluma Garden Club
Petaluma Woman's Club Scholarship
Peter A. Jorgensen Memorial Award
Pisenti & Brinker Accounting Scholarship
R. Elton Leith ESL Scholarship
R. Shapiro Family Foundation Scholarship
Rachel Rhodes Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Randall J. Neff Memorial Teaching Scholarship
Randolph Newman Outstanding Continuing Student Leadership Award
Randolph Newman Outstanding Transferring Student Leadership Award
Randolph Newman Scholar Award
Randolph Newman SRJC Alumni and Friends Student Service Award
Randy Pexton Memorial Machine Tool Technology Scholarship
Raoul Guzman Memorial Scholarship
Ray, Sandy and Bryan Lee Memorial Scholarship
Raymond B. Ellam Memorial Business Office Technology Scholarship
Rebecca and Al Worden Memorial Art Scholarship
Redwood Empire Classic Chevy Club Scholarship
Redwood Empire Construction Specifications Institute Scholarship
Redwood Empire Dental Society Paul Levine, D.D.S. Memorial Scholarship
Rehkop Foundation Award
Renata Breth, Steve Osborn, and Celeste Osborn Breth Study Abroad Scholarship
Rhodes and Margaret B. Trussell Human Services Award
Rhodes and Margaret B. Trussell Teaching Scholarship
Rhonda Findling Second Chance Scholarship
Richard and Marilyn Dennis Music Scholarship
Richard Blewett Memorial Athletic Scholarship
Richard F. Schreuder Memorial Fund
Richard Kyle Young Memorial Wrestling Scholarship
Richard Thomas Wine Industry Scholarship
Rick Edwards Fresh Start Memorial Scholarship
Rincon Valley Women's Club Administration of Justice Scholarship
Rincon Valley Women's Club Associate Degree of Nursing Scholarship
Rita Shepherd Memorial Scholarship
Robert and Richard Call Outstanding Student Athlete Scholarship
Robert and Shirley Harris Family Foundation Continuing Student Scholarship
Robert and Shirley Harris Family Foundation Foster Youth Success Program Completion Incentive Award
Robert and Shirley Harris Family Foundation Multi-Year Scholarship
Robert and Shirley Harris Family Foundation Transferring Scholarship
Robert and Shirley Harris Family Teaching Fellows Award
Robert C. Kelley English Scholarship
Robert Dollar Administration of Justice Memorial Scholarship
Robert Elton Leith Career Technical Education Scholarship
Robert F. Agrella Scholarship
Robert J Whiting Reentry Scholarship for Part-time Trade Technology/Vocational Students
Robert J. Whiting Construction Technology Scholarship
Robert J. Whiting Diesel Equipment Technology Tool Award
Robert J. Whiting Transferring Scholarship
Robert J. Whiting Vocational Scholarship
Robert Lewis Parker Memorial Administration of Justice Scholarship
Robert Maggiora Memorial Business Scholarship
Robert Medley Memorial Chemistry Department Scholarship
Robert P. Greiner Memorial History Scholarship
Robert R. Coombs Memorial Mathematics Scholarship
Robert W. "Whitey" Waldron Memorial Administration of Justice Scholarship
Rodarmel Love of Learning Scholarship
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa - Christopher Wood Memorial Scholarship
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa - Jack Levar Memorial Scholarship
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa - Sorensen/Chase Scholarship
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa - Spence and Shirley Flournoy Memorial Scholarship
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa - Thylin Family Scholarship
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa - Vicini Family Scholarship
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa Foundation Directors Scholarship
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa Foundation President's Scholarship
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa Foundation Trustees Scholarship - Hardester Disability
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa Health & Medical Scholarship
Rotary Club of Sebastopol Scholarships
Russ Gleason Memorial Anthropology Scholarship
Russian River Rotary Culinary Arts Scholarship
Russian River Rotary Viticulture Scholarship
Ruth Bailey Peletz Adult EOPS Scholarship
Ruth Bailey Peletz Adult Reentry Multi-Year Scholarship
Ruth Bailey Peletz Adult Reentry Scholarship
Ruth Parlé Craig Foreign Language Scholarship
Ruth Parlé Craig Study Abroad Scholarship
Ruth Sohler Dibble Nursing Scholarship
Ryan Miller Leadership Award
Sam and Steffanie Jones Award
Sanford K. Thollaug Memorial Scholarship
Sanford L. Lowe Scholarship for Excellence in Critical Religious Studies
Santa Rosa Evening Active 20-30 Club, Dee Duncan Memorial Scholarship
Santa Rosa Garden Club Marjorie Ogard Floral Award
Santa Rosa Garden Club Scholarship
Saturday Afternoon Club Scholarship
SGA Advocacy for Undocumented Students
Sharon E. Stockham Scholarship
Sheridan-Lyman Associate Degree Nursing Scholarship
Shirley Harris Memorial Scholarship
SNURB Scholarship Fund
Sonoma County Abalone Network - George Lawry Scholarship
Sonoma County Association of Retired Employees (SCARE) Scholarship
Sonoma County Chorus, Chester Beck Memorial Scholarship
Sonoma County Employer Advisory Council Veterans Scholarship
Sonoma County Farm Trails John Smith Memorial Scholarship
Sonoma County Farm Trails Memorial Scholarship
Sonoma County Farm Trails Phebe Sorensen Memorial Scholarship
Sonoma County Junior College District Police Department Scholarship
Sonoma County Law Enforcement Association Scholarship
Sonoma County Low Rider Council Scholarship
Sonoma County Mayors' Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities Educational Scholarship
Southport Land & Commercial Company Scholarship
Spring Lake Village Residents Associate Degree Nursing Scholarship
SRJC 100th Anniversary Campaign Endowment
SRJC Administration of Justice Book Awards: Klaas-Maughmer
SRJC Alumni and Friends Association Scholarship Honoring Dr. Roy G. Mikalson
SRJC Alumni and Friends Outstanding Faculty Recognition Award
SRJC Bookstore Scholarship
SRJC College Skills Student Achievement Award
SRJC Engineering/Physics Department Memorial Scholarship
SRJC Horticulture Book Award
SRJC Irish Club Scholarship
SRJC Marjorie A. Schultz Dance Scholarship
SRJC Mathematics Department, Milton Hoehn Scholarship
SRJC Puente Transfer Scholarship
SRJC Radiologic Technology Scholarship
SRJC Retirees and Associates Scholarship
SRJC SRT Endowed Funds
SRJC Tom Bower Theatre Arts Scholarship
SRJC Women's Staff and Faculty Support Network Reentry Scholarship
S-STEM MILES Scholarship
Stan and Rose Michalek Sustainable Agriculture Scholarship
Starke Family Scholarship
Stephen J. Barnhart Herbarium Pepperwood Internship
Stephen Schuck STEM Scholarship for Latina Students
Steve Conklin Memorial Scholarship for Non-Traditional High School Graduates
Steve Olson Outstanding Agricultural Scholar - Leader Award
Sue Carlson Memorial ESL Scholarship
Sueños Scholarship
Susie McCombs Memorial Scholarship
Sutter Medical Center Auxiliary Endowed Scholarship
Sydney and Laurie Meller Memorial Scholarship
TEC Club Scholarship
The Dick Shore Award
Theodore K. Hawkins Mass Communications Scholarship
Thomas A. Jerrell Memorial Chemistry Scholarship
Thomas A. Jerrell Memorial Earth Science Scholarship
Thomas A. Jerrell Memorial Engineering/Physics Scholarship
Thomas and Evelyn J. Campion Memorial Reentry Scholarship
Thomas and Evelyn J. Campion Memorial Scholarship, EOPS
Thomas Craige Jackson Memorial Scholarship
Thuestad Single Parent Scholarship
Todd Hazen Scholarship
Tom Hobart Memorial Agriculture Scholarship
Tony Haas Memorial Scholarship
Tony Pompeo Memorial Music Scholarship
United Cerebral Palsy of the North Bay Scholarship
Varenna Employees Scholarship
Vern Spence Scholarship
Victor A. (Vic) Pozzi Scholarship
Villa Family Scholarship honoring Laura Aspinall
Violet Sigerist Associate Degree Nursing Scholarship
Vivian C. Cutcher Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Vivien Haigh Memorial Scholarship
Vivien Haigh Memorial Viticulture Scholarship
Walt and Evie Kotula Memorial Radiologic Technology Award
Walt Brown Memorial Engineering Club Scholarship
Walt Walters Memorial Viticulture/Enology Scholarship
Walter and Kathleen Ward Scholarship Fund
Watercolor Artists of Sonoma County Scholarship
Welfare League Rose Aleshin Memorial Child Development Scholarship
Welfare League Rose Aleshin Memorial Dental Hygiene Scholarship
Wil and Ruth Craig Human Services Multi-Year Scholarship
William and Shirley Ward Scholarship
William and Violet Williams Engineering Scholarships
William and Violet Williams Physics Scholarships
William and Violet Williams Vocational Nursing Scholarships
William Justman Memorial Automotive/Welding Technology Scholarship
William O. and Patricia B. Pedersen Business Scholarship
William O. Pedersen Music Scholarship
William R. Day Sr. Opportunity Scholarship
Williams Scholarship
Wilma M. Nelson Scholarship
Windsor Garden Club Scholarship
Windsor Residents Firefighters Appreciation Fund
Winfield Smith Memorial Firefighters Scholarship
Winifred and Steve Connolly Music Scholarship
Women at Ground Zero Scholarship
Women in Philanthropy Health Sciences Scholarship
Yvonne Boulleray Culinary Scholarship
Zana T. Weaver Memorial Transferring Scholarship